Sign In | Join Free | My burrillandco.com
Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

Optics SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber LC connector

Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-2335-7706
Contact Person:
Mr Steve
    Buy cheap Optics SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber  LC connector from wholesalers
     
    Buy cheap Optics SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber  LC connector from wholesalers
    • Buy cheap Optics SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber  LC connector from wholesalers

    Optics SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber LC connector

    Ask Lasest Price
    Brand Name : Hilink
    Model Number : HLSP311XL-CD10
    Certification : CE ROHS FCC
    Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
    Delivery Time : 3-6 days
    Price : Negotiable
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Optics SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber LC connector


    SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber LC connector


    Description


    This 1310 nm DFB 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km.


    The SFP+ LR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications.


    The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.


    Data lines are internally AC coupled.


    The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.


    SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector.


    Features


    Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR


    Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431


    Hot Pluggable


    1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector


    Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C


    Low power consumption


    Applicable for 10km SMF connection


    All-metal housing for superior EMI performance


    Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver


    Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth


    Applications


    10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

    10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

    Other optical links


    Mechanical Specifications

    Warranty

    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts.


    We absolutely never use old and refurbished materials.


    All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test.


    We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.



    Shipment

    Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.


    Some items in stock can be shipped out the same day . The Items with no stock, then the shipment would be done in 3-7 days.


    DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.


    For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


    Product Tags:

    sfp+ optical module

      

    10g sfp+ module

      
    Quality Optics SFP+ Module 10Gbase 1310nm LR 10km Dual Fiber  LC connector for sale
    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 burrillandco.com. All rights reserved.